Difference between revisions of "2026 Book Giveaway Committee"
From Code4Lib
m |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Donor !! Email !! Contacted By !! Contacted On !! Response | + | ! Donor !! Contact !! Email !! Contacted By !! Contacted On !! Response |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pragmatic Bookshelf || support@pragprog.com | + | | Pragmatic Bookshelf || || support@pragprog.com || || || |
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
== Sample Request Email == | == Sample Request Email == | ||
Revision as of 22:21, 11 September 2025
Potential Donors to Contact
| Donor | Contact | Contacted By | Contacted On | Response | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pragmatic Bookshelf | support@pragprog.com |