Difference between revisions of "C4L2010draftschedule"
From Code4Lib
m (Changed Ask Anything to 45 minutes.) |
|||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| 10:35 - 11:15 || talks 13, 14 | | 10:35 - 11:15 || talks 13, 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:15 - 12:00 || "Ask Anything" || ''or'' talks | + | | 11:15 - 12:00 || "Ask Anything" || ''or'' talks 22, 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| 12:00 - 13:00 || lunch (provided) | | 12:00 - 13:00 || lunch (provided) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13:00 - 14:20 || talks | + | | 13:00 - 14:20 || talks 15, 16, 17, 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| 14:20 - 14:40 || break | | 14:20 - 14:40 || break | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 10:00 - 11:00 || lightning talks 3 | | 10:00 - 11:00 || lightning talks 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:00 - 11:20 || talk | + | | 11:00 - 11:20 || talk 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:20 - 11:40 || talk | + | | 11:20 - 11:40 || talk 20 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:40 - noon || talk | + | | 11:40 - noon || talk 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| noon - 12:10 || wrap-up (short) | | noon - 12:10 || wrap-up (short) | ||
Revision as of 17:27, 30 November 2009
Monday
| 08:00 - 09:00 | registration/coffee |
| 09:00 - 12:00 | morning sessions |
| 12:00 - 13:30 | lunch (on your own dime) |
| 13:30 - 16:30 | afternoon sessions |
Tuesday
| 08:00 - 09:00 | registration/breakfast |
| 09:00 - 09:15 | welcome/orientation/housekeeping |
| 09:15 - 10:00 | keynote 1 |
| 10:00 - 10:20 | talk 1 |
| 10:20 - 10:40 | break |
| 10:40 - 12:00 | talks 2, 3, 4, 5 |
| 12:00 - 13:00 | lunch (provided) |
| 13:00 - 14:20 | talks 6, 7, 8, 9 |
| 14:20 - 14:40 | break |
| 14:40 - 15:50 | breakouts 1 |
| 15:50 - 17:00 | lightning talks 1 |
| 17:00 - 17:15 | wrap-up (breakout reports? or not useful?) |
Wednesday
| 08:00 - 09:00 | breakfast | |
| 09:00 - 09:15 | housekeeping | |
| 09:15 - 10:15 | talks 10, 11, 12 | |
| 10:15 - 10:35 | break | |
| 10:35 - 11:15 | talks 13, 14 | |
| 11:15 - 12:00 | "Ask Anything" | or talks 22, 23 |
| 12:00 - 13:00 | lunch (provided) | |
| 13:00 - 14:20 | talks 15, 16, 17, 18 | |
| 14:20 - 14:40 | break | |
| 14:40 - 15:50 | breakouts 2 | |
| 15:50 - 17:00 | lightning talks 2 | |
| 17:00 - 17:15 | wrap-up (breakout reports? or not useful?) |
Thursday
| 08:00 - 09:00 | breakfast |
| 09:00 - 09:05 | housekeeping (short) |
| 09:10 - 9:50 | keynote 2 |
| 9:50 - 10:00 | break (short) |
| 10:00 - 11:00 | lightning talks 3 |
| 11:00 - 11:20 | talk 19 |
| 11:20 - 11:40 | talk 20 |
| 11:40 - noon | talk 21 |
| noon - 12:10 | wrap-up (short) |