Difference between revisions of "C4L2010draftschedule"
From Code4Lib
(fixing time) |
(verifying the ask anything session, one or two other minor shifts for consistency) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| 15:50 - 17:00 || lightning talks 1 | | 15:50 - 17:00 || lightning talks 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17:00 - 17:15 || wrap-up (breakout reports? or not useful?) | + | | 17:00 - 17:15 || wrap-up (include breakout reports? or not useful?) |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| 10:35 - 11:15 || talks 13, 14 | | 10:35 - 11:15 || talks 13, 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:15 - 12:00 || | + | | 11:15 - 12:00 || "Ask Anything!" |
|- | |- | ||
| 12:00 - 13:00 || lunch (provided) | | 12:00 - 13:00 || lunch (provided) | ||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| 15:50 - 17:00 || lightning talks 2 | | 15:50 - 17:00 || lightning talks 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17:00 - 17:15 || wrap-up (breakout reports? or not useful?) | + | | 17:00 - 17:15 || wrap-up (include breakout reports? or not useful?) |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|width="170pt"| breakfast | |width="170pt"| breakfast | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 09:00 - 09: | + | | 09:00 - 09:15 || housekeeping |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 09: | + | | 09:15 - 10:00 || keynote 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10:00 - 10:15|| break (short) |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10: | + | | 10:15 - 11:00 || lightning talks 3 (short) |
|- | |- | ||
| 11:00 - 11:20 || talk 19 | | 11:00 - 11:20 || talk 19 | ||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
| 11:20 - 11:40 || talk 20 | | 11:20 - 11:40 || talk 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11:40 - | + | | 11:40 - 12:00 || talk 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12:00 - 12:15 || wrap-up |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Code4Lib2010]] | [[Category:Code4Lib2010]] | ||
Revision as of 13:55, 2 December 2009
Monday
| 08:00 - 09:00 | registration/coffee |
| 09:00 - 12:00 | morning sessions |
| 12:00 - 13:30 | lunch (on your own dime) |
| 13:30 - 16:30 | afternoon sessions |
Tuesday
| 08:00 - 09:00 | registration/breakfast |
| 09:00 - 09:15 | welcome/orientation/housekeeping |
| 09:15 - 10:00 | keynote 1 |
| 10:00 - 10:20 | talk 1 |
| 10:20 - 10:40 | break |
| 10:40 - 12:00 | talks 2, 3, 4, 5 |
| 12:00 - 13:00 | lunch (provided) |
| 13:00 - 14:20 | talks 6, 7, 8, 9 |
| 14:20 - 14:40 | break |
| 14:40 - 15:50 | breakouts 1 |
| 15:50 - 17:00 | lightning talks 1 |
| 17:00 - 17:15 | wrap-up (include breakout reports? or not useful?) |
Wednesday
| 08:00 - 09:00 | breakfast |
| 09:00 - 09:15 | housekeeping |
| 09:15 - 10:15 | talks 10, 11, 12 |
| 10:15 - 10:35 | break |
| 10:35 - 11:15 | talks 13, 14 |
| 11:15 - 12:00 | "Ask Anything!" |
| 12:00 - 13:00 | lunch (provided) |
| 13:00 - 14:20 | talks 15, 16, 17, 18 |
| 14:20 - 14:40 | break |
| 14:40 - 15:50 | breakouts 2 |
| 15:50 - 17:00 | lightning talks 2 |
| 17:00 - 17:15 | wrap-up (include breakout reports? or not useful?) |
Thursday
| 08:00 - 09:00 | breakfast |
| 09:00 - 09:15 | housekeeping |
| 09:15 - 10:00 | keynote 2 |
| 10:00 - 10:15 | break (short) |
| 10:15 - 11:00 | lightning talks 3 (short) |
| 11:00 - 11:20 | talk 19 |
| 11:20 - 11:40 | talk 20 |
| 11:40 - 12:00 | talk 21 |
| 12:00 - 12:15 | wrap-up |