Difference between revisions of "2026 Book Giveaway Committee"
From Code4Lib
m |
|||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ! Donor | + | ! Donor !! Email !! Contacted By !! Contacted On !! Response !! Notes |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Pragmatic Bookshelf | + | | Pragmatic Bookshelf || support@pragprog.com || || || || |
|} | |} | ||
| − | |||
== Sample Request Email == | == Sample Request Email == | ||
Latest revision as of 22:22, 11 September 2025
Potential Donors to Contact
| Donor | Contacted By | Contacted On | Response | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pragmatic Bookshelf | support@pragprog.com |