Difference between revisions of "NEC4L:tasklist"
From Code4Lib
Randy stern (Talk | contribs) (New page: =Task List for Fall 2012 NE Code4Lib Meeting= roles: program chair, local arrangements chair, communications chair, registration and finance chair Program tasks {| class="wikitable" bord...) |
Randy stern (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
!#!!Task!!Needed By!!Who!!Status!!Notes | !#!!Task!!Needed By!!Who!!Status!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1||reserve conference rooms||4/1/12||**done** | + | |1||reserve conference rooms||4/1/12|| ||**done** || |
|- | |- | ||
|1||find hotels, negotiate deals, and reserve room blocks||8/1/12|| || || | |1||find hotels, negotiate deals, and reserve room blocks||8/1/12|| || || | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 25 February 2012
Task List for Fall 2012 NE Code4Lib Meeting
roles: program chair, local arrangements chair, communications chair, registration and finance chair
Program tasks
| # | Task | Needed By | Who | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | define conference format/time breakdown | 8/1/12 |
Local arrangements tasks
| # | Task | Needed By | Who | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | reserve conference rooms | 4/1/12 | **done** | ||
| 1 | find hotels, negotiate deals, and reserve room blocks | 8/1/12 |
Communications tasks
| # | Task | Needed By | Who | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | create conference format | 8/1/12 |
Registration and finance tasks
| # | Task | Needed By | Who | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| determine registration fee | 8/1/12 | ||||
| determine registration mechanism | 8/1/12 | ||||
| locate sponsors? | 8/1/12 |